brendanos
Well-Known Member
- Joined
- 13/8/06
- Messages
- 960
- Reaction score
- 25
Results from this year's PRBS can be found here:
http://www.perthroyalshow.com.au/beershow/
Four of the five amateur trophy's were won by West Coast Brewers! Now we just need to recruit Paul Marcos...
THE T.W.O.C. TROPHY FOR BEST LAGER
Trophy sponsored by T.W.O.C.
Won By: Asher Mitchell
Class: 13E Product: German Pilsner
___________________________________________________________________
THE BREWMART TROPHY FOR BEST ALE
Trophy sponsored by Brewmart Brewing Supplies
Won By: Gryphon Brewing Services (Neville Ash)
Class: 14B Product: English Best Bitter
___________________________________________________________________
THE WYEAST TROPHY FOR BEST STOUT
Trophy sponsored by WYEAST
Won By: Paul Marcos
Class: 15D Product: Robust Porter
___________________________________________________________________
THE BETTER BOTTLE TROPHY FOR BEST REDUCED ALCOHOL BEER
Trophy sponsored by Better Bottle
Won By: Paul Hyatt
Class: 16 Product: English Mild
___________________________________________________________________
THE DELIVERANCE TROPHY FOR BEST WHEAT BEER
Trophy sponsored by T.W.O.C.
Won By: Amphion Brewing (Brad Raymond & Brendan O'Sullivan)
Class: 17E Product: Berliner Weisse
Congrats to all involved, particularly those that scored medals - it's great to see so many familiar names in that list!
http://www.perthroyalshow.com.au/beershow/
Four of the five amateur trophy's were won by West Coast Brewers! Now we just need to recruit Paul Marcos...
THE T.W.O.C. TROPHY FOR BEST LAGER
Trophy sponsored by T.W.O.C.
Won By: Asher Mitchell
Class: 13E Product: German Pilsner
___________________________________________________________________
THE BREWMART TROPHY FOR BEST ALE
Trophy sponsored by Brewmart Brewing Supplies
Won By: Gryphon Brewing Services (Neville Ash)
Class: 14B Product: English Best Bitter
___________________________________________________________________
THE WYEAST TROPHY FOR BEST STOUT
Trophy sponsored by WYEAST
Won By: Paul Marcos
Class: 15D Product: Robust Porter
___________________________________________________________________
THE BETTER BOTTLE TROPHY FOR BEST REDUCED ALCOHOL BEER
Trophy sponsored by Better Bottle
Won By: Paul Hyatt
Class: 16 Product: English Mild
___________________________________________________________________
THE DELIVERANCE TROPHY FOR BEST WHEAT BEER
Trophy sponsored by T.W.O.C.
Won By: Amphion Brewing (Brad Raymond & Brendan O'Sullivan)
Class: 17E Product: Berliner Weisse
Congrats to all involved, particularly those that scored medals - it's great to see so many familiar names in that list!